Members - National Human Rights Council

Governing Body(India)

Kinkar Sarkar

Mr. Kinkar Sarkar

Contact: 9198950351/9073773852
(10:00AM-9:00PM)
Founder Chairman, All India
Ranjan Sarkar

Ranjan Sarkar

Vice Chairman, All India
Madan Kumar Seth

Mr. Madan Kumar Seth

President, All India
Sunit kumar Gope

Mr. Sunit Kumar Gope

Advocate(High Court), Kolkata
Working President, All India
Lila Sarkar

Mrs. Lila Sarkar

Woman Cell
Vice Chairman, All India
Pinky Sarkar

Miss. Pinky Sarkar

Treasurer, All India
Binoy Das

Mr. Binoy Kumar Das

Advocate
Secretary, All India
Bidesh Biswas

Mr. Bidesh Biswas

Executive Member, All India
President, Nadia Dist.
Benjamin Hembrom

Mr. Benjamin Hembrom

Vice President, All India
Swapan Mondal

Mr. Swapan Kr. Mondal

Vice President, All India
Anup Paul

Mr. Anup Kumar Paul

Legal Cell
Secretary, All India
Santanu Brahma

Mr. Santanu Brahma

Executive Member, All India
Liton Ghosh

Mr. Liton Ghosh

Executive Member, All India
Ujjwal Dey

Mr. Ujjwal Dey

Secretary, West Bengal
Executive Member, India

Central Committee(India)

Madhuri Gautam

Actress Madhuri Gautam(Maddy)

Women Cell
Secretary, India
Debmalya Sengupta

Mr. Debmalya Sengupta

General Secretary, India
Bhaskar Guha

Mr. Bhaskar Guha

Secretary, North-Eastern States
Debabrata Das

Mr. Debabrata Das

Organize Secretary, All India
Shyamal Chowdhury

Mr. Shyamal Chowdhury

Executive Member, India
Nilay Roy

Mr. Nilay Roy

C.A.
Chairman, All India
Majid Ansari

Mr. Majid Ansari

Youth Cell
Vice President, All India

State Committee(West Bengal)

Anand Jhawar

Mr. Anand Jhawar

Chairman, West Bengal
Rakesh Mishra

Rakesh Mishra

Information Cell
Chairman, West Bengal
Ashok Bhattacharjee

Mr. Ashok Kumar
Bhattacharjee

Vice Chairman, West Bengal
Chandan Dutta

Mr. Chandan Dutta

Vice President, West Bengal
Biswajit Chakraborty

Mr. Biswajit Chakraborty

Vice President, West Bengal
Ashok Das

Mr. Ashok Das

Vice President, West Bengal
Paritosh Swarnakar

Mr. Paritosh Swarnakar

Cultural Secretary, West Bengal
Sujit Bose

Mr. Sujit Bose

Organizing Secretary, West Bengal
Supratim Das

Mr. Supratim Das

Assistant Secretary, West Bengal
Dinesh Kumar Pandey

Mr. Dinesh Kumar
Pandey

Youth Cell
Chairman, West Bengal
Debendra Prakash Singh

Mr. Debendra Prakash
Singh

Youth Cell
Vice Chairman - West Bengal
Sambhu Pandey

Mr. Sambhu Pandey

Youth Cell
President, West Bengal
Bagesh Kumar Mishra

Mr. Bagesh Kumar Mishra

Youth Cell
Secretary, West Bengal
Shuvra Jyoti Biswas

Mr. Shuvra Jyoti Biswas

President, North Bengal
Selim Rahaman Mondal

Mr. Selim Rahaman Mondal

Executive Member, West Bengal
Gopinath Pal

Mr. Gopinath Pal

Executive Member, West Bengal
Manas Banerjee

Mr. Manas Kumar Banerjee

Executive Member, West Bengal
Binay Das

Mr. Binay Das

Executive Member, West Bengal

District Comitee(Burdwan)

Suily Banerjee

Mrs. Suily Banerjee

Woman Cell
Dist. President, Paschim Burdwan
Sarabajit Kaur Singh

Mrs. Sarabajit Kaur
Singh

Woman Cell
Vice President, West Burdwan
Kanistha Bag

Mrs. Kanistha Bag(Ghosh)

Woman Cell
District Secretary, Paschim Burdwan
Satnam Singh

Mr. Satnam Singh

District Secretary, Paschim Burdwan
Raju Chatterjee

Mr. Raju Chatterjee

Assistant Secretary, West Burdwan

District Comitee(Hooghly)

Anil Kr. Jain

Mr. Anil Kr. Jain

Working President - Hooghly.
Ymamuddin Mallick

Mr. Ymamuddin Mallick

Minority Cell
Joint Secretary - Hoogly
Trishita Sengupta

Trishita Sengupta

Woman Cell
Executive Member
Secretary - Hooghly
Sidharta Sengupta

Mr. Sidharta Sengupta

Youth Cell
President - Hooghly

District Comitee(Nadia)

Purnendu Mandal

Mr. Purnendu Mandal

Secretary - Nadia Dist.
Bimal Karti

Mr. Bimal Karti

Member - Nadia Dist.
Bishnupada Bachar

Mr. Bishnupada Bachar

Member - Nadia Dist.
Monoruddin Khan

Mr. Monoruddin Khan

President - Tehatta Block, Nadia
Monoruddin Khan

Raj Kumar Biswas

Member - Nadia
Monoruddin Khan

Subrata Mukherjee

Member - Nadia
Monoruddin Khan

Uttam Kumar Mirdha

Member - Nadia

District Comitee(Malda)

Abdul Rohimul Islam

Mr. Abdul Rohimul Islam

Vice President - Malda

District Comitee(Dakshin Dinajpur)

Amit Islam

Mr. Amit Islam

President - Dakshin Dinajpur

District Comitee(Midnapur)

Tulu Biswas

Mrs. Tulu Biswas

President - East Midnapur

Youth Cell(Kolkata)

Manish Mishra

Mr. Manish Kumar Mishra

Youth Cell
President - Kolkata
Shibsankar Dubay

Mr. Shib Sankar Dubay

General Secretary - Kolkata
Anil Kumar Mishra

Mr. Anil Kumar Mishra

Youth Cell
Secretary - Kolkata
Sarvesh Kumar Thakur

Mr. Sarvesh Thakur

General Secretary
Jorasanko Assembly
Seema Pandey

Mrs. Seema Pandey

President(Women Cell)
Jorasanko Assembly
Vijay Shankar Tiwari

Mr. Vijay Shankar Tiwari

Youth Cell
President - Shyampukur Assembly

State Commitee(Rajasthan)

Rajendra Sharma

Mr. Rajendra Sharma

President - Rajasthan State
O.P. Soni

Mr. O.P. Soni

Chairman - Rajasthan State
Ravi Mundhra

Mr. Ravi Mundhra

District President - Rajasthan State
Bikaner & Coordinator

State Commitee(Karnataka)

R KuKrishnamar

Mr. R Krishna

President, Karnataka

State Commitee(Bihar)

Promod Kumar

Mr. Promod Kumar

President, Bihar